Kronos On The Beach Suite 1

Main amenities

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Offering luggage storage, the 70 m² Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona lies in the Barceloneta district, a mere 1.4 km from Picasso Museum and about a 25-minute walk from such cultural place of interest as the arts Centre de Cultura Contemporania de Barcelona. The maximum occupancy at this 2-bedroom apartment is 4 guests.

    Situated right around the corner from a beach, the apartment also offers easy access to Platja de Sant Miquel Beach, which is approximately 500 metres away. The nearest bus stop Pg Maritim - Pepe Rubianes is 100 metres away, while the huge circular Magic Fountain is 3.5 km away. Placa d'Espanya is 10 minutes away by car.

    There are comforts like ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels featured in a balcony and a dressing area for guests' maximum convenience. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at this accommodation. Dryers and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

    Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 is equipped with a kitchenette with appliances to prepare own dishes. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, this apartment includes tea and coffee making facilities as self-catering amenities. Restaurante Salamanca offers Catalan dishes and lies within 5 minutes' walk of the property. Underground stations around Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 include Barceloneta approximately 600 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00000811900023942500000000000000HUTB-052670-889,HUTB-052670
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona

    There are comforts like ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels featured in a balcony and a dressing area for guests' maximum convenience. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at this accommodation. Dryers and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona People photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Beds photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Room photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Amenities photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Room photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Beds photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Room photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Room photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Room photo Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Kronos On The Beach Suite 1?
      Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 has a size of 70 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kronos On The Beach Suite 1 Barcelona